Channel View Surgery – 01626 774 656
Bishopsteignton Surgery – 01626 775 256
Chudleigh Health Centre – 01626 852 222

Sites originally known as Teignmouth Medical Group below.

The Den Site – 01626 773222
Kingsdown Clinic – 01626 773222

Partners

Dr Carlie Karakusevic

MB, BS, DRCOG, MRCGP, FPCert Guy’s Hospital, London 1988

Senior GP Partner
Female

Dr Victoria Melluish

MB, ChB, MRCGP Bristol University Medical School 1988

GP Partner
Female

Dr Rebecca Chowdhury

BM MRCGP DRCOG DGM University of Southampton 1997

GP Partner
Female

Dr Catherine Hall

MB, ChB, MRCGP University of Sheffield 2002

GP Partner
Female

Dr Roxanne Parris

BMBS MRCGP, Peninsula School of Medicine and Dentistry 2014

GP Partner
Female

Michelle Smith

Management Partner
Female

Clinical Team

Dr Julie Franklin

M.B., B.C.H., D.R.C.O.G.

Salaried GP
Female

Dr Martin King

B.M., D.P.D., M.R.C.G.P.

Salaried GP
Male

Jonathan Salter

BM, BS, MRCGP - University of Exeter

Salaried GP
Male

David Sheppard

Salaried GP
Male

Rhianedd Clavey

Salaried GP
Female

Dr Dan Brett

MRCGP, MBBS, University of London

GP Retainer
Male

Nicola Pearce

RGN. Exeter. BSc Hons NP, University of Bournemouth

Advanced Nurse Practitioner
Female

Alan Saunders

RGN. Saint Marys School of Nursing.

Advanced Nurse Practitioner
Male

Nadine Ash

Advanced Nurse Practitioner
Female

Anne Horsey

RGN. BSC. University of Plymouth

Community Nurse Practitioner
Female

Symon Colwill

Community Nurse Practitioner
Male

Tracy Manning

RGN. University of Plymouth. Practice Sister

Lead Nurse
Female

Sam Tampkins

RGN, MSc Healthcare (Exeter University)

Nurse
Female

Penny Sowden

RGN.

Nurse
Female

Christina Allen

Nurse
Female

Lisa Salter

Nurse Associate
Female

Emma Noblett

NVQ Level 3

Healthcare Assistant
Female

Chris Jones

NVQ Level 3

Healthcare Assistant
Female

Sian Channing

NVQ Level 3

Healthcare Assistant
Female

Elaine Woodburn

Healthcare Assistant
Female

Karyn Osborne

Healthcare Assistant
Female

Katie Campbell

Phlebotomist
Female

Olivia Triggs

Phlebotomist
Female

Adrienne Zaple

Phlebotomist
Female

Lindsey Brown

Counselor
Female

Management & Admin Team

Michelle Smith

Management Partner
Female

Allie Thorne

Assistant Practice Manager
Female

Tracey Hughes

Operations Manager
Female

Elaine Lewis

Office Manager
Female

Cam Cater

IT Lead
Male

Adam Darke

IT Support (Apprentice)
Male

Diana Souter

Clinical Administrator
Female

Amy Badcock

Clinical Administrator
Female

Paula Rice

Clinical Administrator
Female

Julie Cook

Administrator
Female

Eileen Parkes

Lead Patient Advisor
Female

Linda Full

Patient Advisor
Female

Alex Mazers

Patient Advisor
Female

Mary Hallam

Patient Advisor
Female

Stephanie Howard

Patient Advisor
Female

Jill Harding

Patient Advisor
Female

Leigh Weston

Patient Advisor
Female

Jess Goodman

Patient Advisor
Female

Claire Larkin

Patient Advisor
Female

Olivia Triggs

Patient Advisor
Female

Mathew Whitmarsh

Patient Advisor
Male

Yvonne Strutt

Patient Advisor
Female

Nicola Hollingsworth

Patient Advisor
Female

Trudi Chapman

Patient Advisor
Female

Vanessa Crawford

Patient Advisor
Female

Nicola Wrathall

Patient Advisor
Female

Nancy Hexter

Patient Advisor
Female

Christine Heath

Patient Advisor
Female

Adrienne Zaple

Patient Advisor
Female

Carole Lee

Patient Advisor
Female

Sarah Fawden

Patient Advisor
Female

Karen Lewis

Patient Advisor
Female

Charley Pringle

Patient Advisor (Apprentice)
Female

Danielle Hooper

Secretary
Female

Jane Mack

Secretary
Female

Jennifer Turner

Secretary
Female

Emily Carter

Secretary
Female

Rachel Bright

Secretary
Female

Primary Care Network Staff

Rebecca White

Health & Wellbeing Coordinator
Female

Harris Din

Remote Pharmacist
Male

Sania Hussian

Remote Pharmacist
Female

Rachel Barratt

Dietitian
Female

Jane Kostenlnik

Health trainer
Female

Amy Blake-Burke

PCN Care-Co-ordinator
Female

Michelle Whiffin

Wellbeing Practitioner (Social Prescribing Scheme)
Female

Chloe Wood

Wellbeing Practitioner (Social Prescribing Scheme)
Female

Natalie Prowse

Lead Pharmacist
Female

Farah Khan

Remote Pharmacist
Female

Zyra Hussain

Remote Pharmacist
Female

Wendy Harrison

Pharmacy Technician
Female

Victoria Prowse

Pharmacy Technician
Female

Charlotte Roberts

Wellbeing Practitioner (Social Prescribing scheme)
Female

Ruth Harvey

Dietitian
Female